目錄 購物車 {{currentCart.getItemCount()}}

私隱政策

私隱政策聲明

 

1 承諾

 

真龍藥業(香港)有限公司("真龍藥業")瞭解及明白客戶和網站訪客關注信息的私隱。真龍藥業承諾遵守香港特別行政區《個人資料(私隱)條例》(第486章)的規定。

 

本私隱政策聲明概述了真龍藥業對收集和使用您的個人資料的處理和做法及您可作的相關選擇。

 

2 資料搜集

 

您可能不時獲邀,透過真龍藥業的網站或通過其他媒介,自願向真龍藥業提供您的個人資料作不同用途。如您未滿十八歲,在您向真龍藥業提供您的個人資料前,須先徵得您的父母或監護人的同意。

 

3 網絡記錄

 

當您瀏覽真龍藥業的網站時,真龍藥業的伺服器將只收集您的瀏覽數據(包括但不限於您的網絡協議位址 (IP address)、功能變數名稱、瀏覽器類型及瀏覽時間等),但不會收集您的個人資料。

 

4Cookies的使用和其他追蹤機制

 

當您瀏覽真龍藥業的網站時,cookies將被儲存在您的電腦、手機或其他上網設備中,以作內部導航及編程之用。我們可能使用cookies和其他下述的追蹤機制以追蹤有關您使用真龍藥業網站或流動應用程式(如有)的資訊。我們可能將此資訊與我們從您收集的其他個人資訊相結合,以更好地為您服務和/或在跨過多個頁面或一個或以上的session維持您的資訊。

 

cookies是我們通過您的網絡瀏覽器傳輸字母數字標識符到您的電腦、手機或其他上網設備,以作保存記錄之用。有些cookies可讓我們為您安排更容易地瀏覽真龍藥業的網站或流動應用程式(如有),而其他則應用於加快登入程式,或允許我們於真龍藥業的網站或流動應用程式中存儲和追蹤您的興趣和偏好。

 

我們還會委託協力廠商追蹤和分析來自網站或流動應用程式的非個人身份數據。我們使用這些協力廠商收集的數據來幫助我們管理和改善真龍藥業網站或流動應用程式的質素,並分析其使用情況。這些協力廠商可將我們提供關於您的資訊與他們收集的其他資訊相結合。您可以通過編輯您的瀏覽器設置來禁用cookies,一旦cookies被禁用,您可能無法繼續使用真龍藥業的網站的某些功能。

 

我們亦可能會蒐集 閣下的網絡協議位址、瀏覽器類別、網功能變數名稱稱及存取時間等資料。此類資料會用作真龍藥業研究之用。此類資料與任何個人資料並無關連及為獨立的。於特殊情況下,網絡協定位址可用作協助阻嚇及/或防止在網站內的濫用或犯罪行為。

 

如您於社交媒體平臺上與我們互動(例如對真龍藥業的Facebook頁面「讚好」),真龍藥業將可與 閣下互動,並透過此等平臺向 閣下傳送訊息。真龍藥業將按照有關社交媒體平臺的規則與您互動,但我們不會為該平臺的營運商如何收集並處理您的個人資料而負上責任。我們不會為我們的社交媒體賬戶上的協力廠商貼文而負上責任。

 

5 所收集的資料種類

 

由於真龍藥業在營運業務上的不同需要,您可能須向真龍藥業提供您的一些個人資料,包括您的姓名、性別、出生日期、電子郵箱地址、通信地址、聯絡號碼、會員編號、年齡、婚姻狀況、家庭狀況、教育水平、職業、用戶名及密碼等。有關所收集的個人資料及資訊將陳列於相關的《個人資料收集聲明》之內並於收集個人資料及資訊時提供。

 

 

6 所得資料的主要目的及使用

 

真龍藥業可能會將您的個人資料用於以下目的:

 

(a)  識別和驗證您的身份;

(b)  就您使用真龍藥業的服務、產品、流動應用程式和/或網站(視情況而定)與您溝通;

(c)   日常運作和管理,包括但不限於建立帳戶和保養;

(d)  監測和分析其服務、產品、流動應用程式和/或網站(視情況而定)的使用情況,以幫助其進一步開發和改善其服務、產品、移動應用程式和/或網站;

(e)  就客戶行為進行研究與開發;

(f)    資訊管理和數據庫管理;

(g)  檢測、調查及/或預防可能違反我們政策或可能違法的活動;

 

7 資料準確性

 

您可能須向真龍藥業提供您的某些個人資料(尤其是關於您的聯絡資料)以享用某些服務。若您未能按有關要求提供或更新準確的相關個人資料,該等服務的提供或有可能受到影響。

 

8 資料保存

 

真龍藥業保存您的個人資料的時限將不超過實現目所需或所將需要的時間。若您是真龍藥業有關服務的用戶,您提供的個人資料將被保留至您的服務期限或服務終止後的一段合理時間,以作核實及審計之用。上述情況均受任何法律、法令、法規或會計要求所約束。

 

第三方商戶

 

真龍藥業可能在真龍藥業的網站上有由第三方經營的網上商店或服務及/或產品提供點。若您為使用、訂購或接受任何第三方商戶的服務及/或產品而提供您的個人資料予第三方商戶,請注意,該些個人資料將不受真龍藥業的控制,並因此超出真龍藥業所提供的保護範圍。

 

10 第三方網站

 

真龍藥業的網站或將不時包含其他網站的連結。這些其他網站獨立於真龍藥業的網站。真龍藥業無權控制或管理其他網站的內容或其私隱政策或法律遵守。您須充分注意提供這些連結並不構成真龍藥業認可、批准或與該連結有任何形式上的關聯。真龍藥業對您向其他網站提供的個人資料(如有)無控制權。本私隱政策聲明僅適用於真龍藥業的網站。真龍藥業建議您在提供個人資料予其他網站前,先閱讀其他網站的私隱政策。

 

11 服務提供商

 

真龍藥業可能將您的個人資料提供給協助真龍藥業提供於相關《個人資料收集聲明》中陳列的服務及上述第6段的個人或公司("真龍藥業的服務商")。在此情況下,真龍藥業的服務商須同意,在使用您的個人資料時,遵守其與真龍藥業簽訂的協議以及本私隱政策聲明的規定。

 

12 資料的保安


沒有透過互聯網或任何其他公共網絡上傳輸的數據是可保証完全安全的,而您與我們通信的私隱亦非完全可確保。真龍藥業鼓勵您保護您的密碼以防止未經授權的讀取,亦建議您尤其在使用共用電腦的情况下在完成使用註冊帳戶時要登出帳戶。


13 括免

 

真龍藥業將根據法律要求或應任何政府部門、監管機關、執法機構或具有司法管轄權的法院的要求披露您的個人資料。真龍藥業不會為以此方式披露您的個人資料承擔任何責任。

 

14 用於法律程序等

 

當真龍藥業有必要使用您的個人資料以採取法律行動促使您償還您對真龍藥業的欠款,您同意真龍藥業可將您提供的個人資料用於確認您的身份及對您採取法律行動。

 

15 直接促銷

 

真龍藥業不可於沒有您的同意下使用您的個人資料作直接促銷。在您同意下,我們可能會根據收集您的個人資料時提供給您的《個人資料收集聲明》使用您的個人資料作直接促銷。您可隨時透過致函真龍藥業的個人資料私隱主任,地址為香港油塘四山街2號油塘工業大廈33A 室,或電郵至info@chunlung.com,撤回您的同意。

 

 

16 私隱政策的修改

 

本私隱政策聲明將不時更新、修改或改變。任何改變、更新或修改將即時生效而無須發出事先通知。真龍藥業建議您定期上真龍藥業的網站查看私隱政策聲明。

 

 

17 以英文版本為準

 

如本私隱政策聲明的英文版本與中文版本不一致,以英文版本為準。




Privacy Policy Statement

1 Pledge

Chun Lung Medicine (Hong Kong) Limited("CLM") recognizes and understands that customers and websitevisitors are concerned about the privacy of information. CLM pledges to complywith the requirements of the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance (Cap. 486) ofthe Laws of Hong Kong Special Administrative Region.

This Privacy Policy Statement outlines CLM’spractices and the choices you have concerning the collection and use of yourpersonal data.

2 Collection of Information

You may be invited to provide to CLM yourpersonal data on CLM’s website(s) or through other media on a voluntary basisfor different purposes at different times. If you are under the age of 18, youshould obtain consent from your parent or guardian before you provide CLM withyour personal data.

3 Log Files

When you visit CLM’s website(s), theservers of CLM will only collect data relating to your visits (including butnot limited to your IP address, domain name, browser type and access time) butwill not collect your personal data.

4 Use of Cookies and other TrackingMechanisms

When you browse the website(s) of CLM,cookies will be stored in your computers, mobile phones or other devices forinternal navigation and programming only. We may use cookies and other trackingmechanisms described below to track information about your use of CLM’swebsite(s) or mobile application(s). We may combine this information with otherpersonal information we collect from you to better serve you and/or maintainyour information across multiple pages within or across one or more sessions.

Cookies are alphanumeric identifiers thatwe transfer to your computers, mobile phones or other devices through your webbrowser for record-keeping purposes. Some cookies allow us to make it easierfor you to navigate CLM’s website(s) or mobile application(s) (if any), whileothers are used to enable a faster log-in process, or to allow us to store andtrack information about your interests and preferences at CLM’s website(s) ormobile application(s).

We may also engage third parties to trackand analyse non-personally identifiable data from the website(s) or mobileapplication(s). We use the data collected by such third parties to help usadminister and improve the quality of CLM’s website(s) or mobile application(s)and to analyse usage of the same. Such third parties may combine theinformation that we provide about you with other information that they havecollected. You can edit your browser settings to disable cookies but to do soyou may not be able to utilize certain functionality of the website(s) of CLM.

We may also collect information regardingyour IP address, browser type, domain name and access time. This information isused for CLM’s research purposes. This is unrelated to and separate from yourpersonal data. In rare instances, IP addresses may be used to assist indeterring and/or preventing abusive or criminal activity on the website.

If you interact with CLM on social mediaplatforms (for example if you “Like” CLM’s Facebook page), CLM can interactwith you and send you messages via these platforms. CLM will interact with youin accordance with the social media platform’s rules but we are not responsiblefor how the platform operators collect and handle your personal data. We are notresponsible for what third parties post on our social media accounts.

5 Kinds of Information Collected

For the different purposes in the course ofconducting CLM 's business, you may be required to provide to CLM your personaldata, which may include your name, gender, date of birth, e-mail address,mailing address, contact number, membership number, age, marital status, familystatus, educational level, occupation, username and password, etc. Details ofpersonal data and information to be collected will be set out in the relevantPersonal Information Collection Statement ("PICS") provided to youupon collection of such data and information.

6 Main Purposes and Uses of InformationCollected

CLM will use your personal data forspecific purposes identified in the PICS provided to you when your personaldata is collected.

In addition, CLM may use your personal datafor the following purpose:

(a)   identifyingand verifying your identity ;

(b)   communicatingwith you in respect of your use of CLM’s services, products, mobileapplication(s) and/or website(s) (as the case maybe);

(c)   dailyoperation and administration including but not limited to account creation andmaintenance;

(d)   monitoringand analysing usage of its services, products, mobile application(s) and/orwebsite(s) (as the case maybe) to help the further development and improvementof its services, products, mobile application(s) and/or website(s);

(e)   researchand development in relation to customer behavior;

(f)   informationmanagement and database administration;

(g)   detection,investigation and/or prevention of activities that may violate our policies ormaybe illegal;

7 Accuracy of Information

You may be requested to provide to CLMcertain personal data (particularly relating to your contact information) forspecific services. If you fail to provide or update accurate information asrequested for each specific service, the provision of such services by CLM maybe affected.

8 Retention of Information

CLM will retain your personal data for aperiod no longer than necessary for the fulfillment of the purposes for whichthey are or are to be used. If you are a subscriber of CLM services, yourpersonal data will be retained for a reasonable period after termination ofyour subscription for verification and audit purposes. The above is subject toany legal, statutory, regulatory or accounting requirements.

9 Third Party Merchants

CLM may have on-line stores or someservices and/or products which are hosted in the website(s) of CLM but areoperated by third party merchants. If you provide your personal data to thethird party merchants in order to use, order or receive any services and/orproducts from the third party merchants, please note that your personal data isbeyond the control of CLM and thus is outside the scope of protection affordedby CLM.

10 Third Party Websites

The website(s) of CLM may from time to timecontain linkages to other websites. These other websites are independent fromthe website(s) of CLM. CLM has no control or management over the contents ofsuch other websites or their privacy policies or compliance with the law. Youshould be fully aware that the provisions of such links do not constitute anendorsement, approval, or any form of association by or with CLM. CLM has nocontrol over your personal data submitted by you, if any, to other websites.This Privacy Policy Statement only applies to the website(s) of CLM. You shouldread the respective privacy policies of other websites.

11 Service Providers

CLM may provide your personal data to thepeople and companies providing services to CLM in connection with the specificpurposes set out in the PICS and paragraph 6 above ("CLM ServiceProviders"). In these cases, the CLM Service Providers are required to useyour personal data consistent with the agreements CLM enters into with them aswell as this Privacy Policy Statement.

12 Security of Information

No data transmission over the internet orany other public network can be guaranteed to be completely secure, and privacycannot be assured in your communications to us. You are encouraged to protectagainst unauthorized access to your password. You are advised to sign out fromyour account when finished particularly when using a shared computer.

13 Exclusion

CLM may disclose your personal data asrequired by law, by any government departments, regulatory authorities,enforcement agencies and courts of competent jurisdiction. CLM excludes allliability for disclosure of your personal data in this manner.

14 Use in Legal Proceedings etc.

If it becomes necessary for CLM to takeaction against you for recovering from you the debt you owe to CLM, you agreethat your personal data can be used by CLM in identifying and taking legalaction against you.

15 Direct Marketing

We cannot use your personal data for directmarketing purposes without your consent. Subject to your consent, we may useyour personal data for direct marketing in accordance with the PICS provided toyou upon collection of your personal data. You may withdraw your consent anytime in by writing to the Personal Data Privacy Officer of CLM at Room A, 3/F,Yau Tong Industrial Building Block 3, 2 Sze Shan Street, Yau Tong, Hong Kong orby email at info@chunlung.com.

16 Change of Privacy Policy

This Privacy Policy Statement may from timeto time be updated, revised and changed. Any change, update or modificationwill be effective immediately upon being posted on website(s) of CLM. You areadvised to check it on a regular basis.

17 English Version

If there is any inconsistency or conflict between theEnglish and Chinese version of this Privacy Policy Statement, the Englishversion shall prevail.